event burgee venue burgee

LSC Beehive Trophy Series

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:22 on July 26, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Beehive
16/04/2021 14:30
R2
30/05/2021 11:00
R3
20/06/2021 17:00
R4
25/07/2021 10:30
R5
29/08/2021 14:30
R6
26/09/2021 10:30
Total Nett
1st   Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004   1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0     3.0 3.0
2nd     2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114   1.0 5.0 5.0     11.0 11.0
3rd     Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208   3.0 6.0 4.5 OOD     13.5 13.5
4th     Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208   6.0 7.0 4.0     17.0 17.0
5th     Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142   25.0 DNC 2.0 3.0     30.0 30.0
6th   The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Jason 1114   7.0 25.0 DNC 8.0     40.0 40.0
7th     Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142   25.0 DNC 13.5 OOD 2.0     40.5 40.5
8th     2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114   5.0 25.0 DNC 11.0     41.0 41.0
9th     Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon Cowell 1102   8.0 25.0 DNC 10.0     43.0 43.0
10th     2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114   9.0 25.0 DNC 9.0     43.0 43.0
11th     RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065   25.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 7.0     48.0 48.0
12th     Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077   2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     52.0 52.0
13th     Laser 186331 Colin Ridley   1100   25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC     53.0 53.0
14th     Supernova 1126 Alex Clapperton   1077   25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
15th     Solo 5253 Dave Marden   1142   4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
16th     Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193   18.5 OOD 25.0 DNC 12.0     55.5 55.5
17th     Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1162   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0     56.0 56.0
18th     Solo 1435 Martin Hampshire   1142   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0     63.0 63.0
19th     Phantom 805 Dave Marden   1004   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0     64.0 64.0
20th     Wayfarer 10550 David Moran Adam Moran 1102   25.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     75.0 75.0
20th   Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD     75.0 75.0
20th     Firefly 3537 Graham Knott   1172   25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 DNC     75.0 75.0
20th     Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD     75.0 75.0
20th     Solo 4103 Dave Hall   1142   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD     75.0 75.0

R2 - 30/05/2021 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 OOD       1.0
1     2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 67.26 1.00.32 0.00.00 1114 1.0
3     Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 65.58 1.01.15 0.00.46 1089.771 2.0
4     Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 76.52 1.03.38 0.03.45 1269.839 3.0
5     Solo 5253 Dave Marden   1142 73.42 1.04.32 0.04.34 1217.525 4.0
6     2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 71.58 1.04.36 0.04.32 1188.891 5.0
7     Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 78.44 1.05.11 0.05.37 1300.676 6.0
8   The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Jason 1114 73.41 1.06.09 0.06.15 1217.25 7.0
9     Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon Cowell 1102 73.20 1.06.33 0.06.38 1211.468 8.0
10     2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 78.06 1.10.06 0.10.40 1290.214 9.0
11     Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 OOD       18.5
12     Wayfarer 10550 David Moran Adam Moran 1102 OOD       25.0

R3 - 20/06/2021 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 82.00 1.21.40 0.00.00 1004 1.0
2     Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 95.45 1.23.51 0.02.29 1172.354 2.0
3     Laser 186331 Colin Ridley   1100 98.47 1.29.48 0.08.57 1209.493 3.0
4     Supernova 1126 Alex Clapperton   1077 98.26 1.31.24 0.10.28 1205.208 4.0
5     2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 102.27 1.31.58 0.11.28 1254.388 5.0
6     Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 126.23 1.44.37 0.27.43 1547.425 6.0
7     Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 130.39 1.48.09 0.31.59 1599.666 7.0
8     Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 OOD       13.5
9     RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 OOD       16.0
10     Firefly 3537 Graham Knott   1172 OOD       25.0

R4 - 25/07/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 75.40 1.15.22 0.00.00 1004 1.0
2     Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 86.40 1.15.53 0.00.36 1149.956 2.0
3     Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 88.08 1.17.10 0.02.04 1169.417 3.0
4     Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 94.29 1.18.13 0.03.27 1253.673 4.0
5     Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 OOD       4.5
6     2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 87.46 1.18.47 0.03.49 1164.552 5.0
7     Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1162 93.27 1.20.25 0.05.53 1239.962 6.0
8     RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 85.54 1.20.39 0.05.38 1139.783 7.0
9   The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Jason 1114 91.40 1.22.17 0.07.43 1216.3 8.0
10     2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 92.43 1.23.14 0.08.46 1230.232 9.0
11     Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon Cowell 1102 92.28 1.23.54 0.09.25 1226.915 10.0
12     2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 93.38 1.24.03 0.09.41 1242.395 11.0
13     Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 100.51 1.24.32 0.10.56 1338.151 12.0
14     Solo 1435 Martin Hampshire   1142 102.32 1.29.47 0.16.28 1360.486 13.0
15     Phantom 805 Dave Marden   1004 92.50 1.32.28 0.17.10 1231.78 14.0
16   Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 OOD       25.0
16     Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 OOD       25.0
16     Solo 4103 Dave Hall   1142 OOD       25.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com