event burgee venue burgee

LSC Hollingsworth Trophy Series

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:31 on July 21, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Hollingsworth 2 (no 1)
23/05/2021 17:00
Hollingsworth 3
27/06/2021 10:30
Hollingsworth 4
18/07/2021 15:00
Total Nett
1st Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004   2.0 OOD 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142   4.0 RET 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208   5.0 OOD 5.0 10.0 10.0
4th   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208   4.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
5th   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142   19.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 20.0
6th   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077   1.0 19.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193   2.0 19.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th   2000 21230 Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114   3.0 19.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114   19.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 23.0
10th   Phantom 874 Dave Marden   1004   19.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 25.0
11th   GP14 13962 David Goodliffe   1130   19.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 26.0
12th   2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114   19.0 DNC 11.0 RET 30.0 30.0
12th   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114   19.0 DNC 11.0 RET 30.0 30.0
12th The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Rodney Wood 1114   19.0 DNC 11.0 RET 30.0 30.0
12th   Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon Cowell 1102   19.0 DNC 11.0 RET 30.0 30.0
16th   Laser Pico TBA Adrian Jordan   1330   19.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 38.0 38.0
16th   Laser 186331 Colin Ridley   1100   19.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 38.0 38.0
16th   Solo 2470 Ken Barker   1142   19.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

Hollingsworth 3 - 27/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 30.10 0.28.01 0.00.00 1077 1.0
2 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 OOD       2.0
2   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 36.31 0.30.37 0.03.06 1303.706 2.0
4   2000 21230 Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114 34.15 0.30.45 0.03.03 1222.782 3.0
5   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 RET       4.0
5   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 OOD       4.0
7   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 OOD       5.0
8   Solo 2470 Ken Barker   1142 OOD       19.0

Hollingsworth 4 - 18/07/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 50.32 0.44.15 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 45.46 0.45.35 0.01.20 1034.278 2.0
3   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 52.21 0.45.50 0.01.49 1183.055 3.0
4   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 51.06 0.45.52 0.01.48 1154.806 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 64.14 0.53.10 0.10.47 1451.606 5.0
6   Phantom 874 Dave Marden   1004 54.34 0.54.21 0.10.08 1233.149 6.0
7   GP14 13962 David Goodliffe   1130 65.35 0.58.02 0.15.35 1482.114 7.0
8   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 OOD       11.0
8   2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 RET       11.0
8   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 RET       11.0
8 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Rodney Wood 1114 RET       11.0
8   Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon Cowell 1102 RET       11.0
13   Laser Pico TBA Adrian Jordan   1330 OOD       19.0
13   Laser 186331 Colin Ridley   1100 OOD       19.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com