event burgee venue burgee

LSC Keenies Series 2019

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:12 on July 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Keenies 1
10/03/2019 10:30
Keenies 2
10/03/2019 10:30
Keenies 3
24/03/2019 10:30
Keenies 4
10/03/2019 10:30
Keenies 5
07/04/2019 10:30
Keenies 6
07/04/2019 10:30
Total Nett
1st     2000 22281   Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1112     1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd     420 51973   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1111     2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
3rd   Big Bear Phantom 1105   Pete Harlow   1002     (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th     RS 600 826   Dave Nunn   916     (6.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
5th     Lightning 368 151   Sarah Quinn   1167     5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
6th     Supernova 1126   Alex Clapperton   1077     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 42.0 23.0
7th     Laser 4.7 201704   Kate Jardine   1207     2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 44.0 25.0
8th     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 RET 52.0 33.0
9th     STREAKER 1565   Kim   1128     4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0

Keenies 3 - 24/03/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     2000 22281   Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1112 34:21 0:30:53 0:00:00 1112 1.0
2     Laser 4.7 201704   Kate Jardine   1207 37:43 0:31:15 0:00:26 1220.988 2.0
3     420 51973   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1111 OOD       2.5
4   Big Bear Phantom 1105   Pete Harlow   1002 31:21 0:31:17 0:00:24 1014.882 3.0
5     STREAKER 1565   Kim   1128 36:39 0:32:29 0:01:48 1186.457 4.0
6     Lightning 368 151   Sarah Quinn   1167 39:22 0:33:44 0:03:19 1274.403 5.0
7     RS 600 826   Dave Nunn   916 31:14 0:34:06 0:02:56 1011.105 6.0

Keenies 4 - 10/03/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Big Bear Phantom 1105   Pete Harlow   1002 38:54 0:38:49 0:00:00 1002 1.0
2     RS 600 826   Dave Nunn   916 37:34 0:41:01 0:02:00 967.656 2.0
3     420 51973   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1111 OOD       2.5
4     2000 22281   Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1112 45:45 0:41:09 0:02:35 1178.445 3.0
5     Laser 4.7 201704   Kate Jardine   1207 49:58 0:41:24 0:03:06 1287.059 4.0
6     Lightning 368 151   Sarah Quinn   1167 50:40 0:43:25 0:05:22 1305.09 5.0

Keenies 5 - 07/04/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     420 51973   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1111 26.38 0.23.58 0.00.00 1111 1.0
2     Supernova 1126   Alex Clapperton   1077 26.05 0.24.13 0.00.16 1088.057 2.0
3   Big Bear Phantom 1105   Pete Harlow   1002 24.19 0.24.16 0.00.18 1014.361 3.0
4     2000 22281   Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1112 27.18 0.24.33 0.00.39 1138.81 4.0
5     Lightning 368 151   Sarah Quinn   1167 30.03 0.25.45 0.02.04 1253.525 5.0
6     RS 600 826   Dave Nunn   916 24.05 0.26.18 0.02.07 1004.628 6.0
7     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 30.19 0.26.53 0.03.17 1264.649 7.0

Keenies 6 - 07/04/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     2000 22281   Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1112 49.41 0.44.41 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2     Supernova 1126   Alex Clapperton   1077 48.57 0.45.27 0.00.50 1095.587 2.0
3   Big Bear Phantom 1105   Pete Harlow   1002 45.37 0.45.32 0.00.51 1020.981 3.0
4     420 51973   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1111 50.41 0.45.37 0.01.03 1134.382 4.0
5     RS 600 826   Dave Nunn   916 42.12 0.46.04 0.01.16 944.51 5.0
6     Lightning 368 151   Sarah Quinn   1167 56.54 0.48.45 0.04.46 1273.522 6.0
7     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 RET       7.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com