event burgee venue burgee

Lagoon Slow Boat Racing 2021

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are JUST FOR FUN! as of 14:27 on July 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Lagoon 1 R1
29/05/2021 11:00
Lagoon 1 R2
29/05/2021 11:00
Lagoon 1 R3
29/05/2021 11:00
Lagoon 1 R4
29/05/2021 11:00
Lagoon 2 R1
26/05/2021 10:30
Lagoon 2 R2
26/06/2021 10:30
Lagoon 2 R3
26/06/2021 10:30
Lagoon 3 R1
24/07/2021 10:00
Lagoon 3 R2
24/07/2021 10:00
Lagoon 3 R3
24/07/2021 10:00
Total Nett
1st     MIRROR (S/H) 70328   Bruce Boulter   1380 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 60.0 7.0
2nd     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 (4.0 DNF) (4.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 29.0 13.0
3rd     Topaz Taz 12679   Sam   1500 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 71.0 16.0
4th     Topaz Taz 4432   Henry   1500 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 DNS 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 73.0 18.0
5th     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 (4.0 OOD) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 73.0 18.0
6th     Laser 4.7 164735   Debbie Chirnside   1208 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 118.0 50.0
6th     Laser 4.7 44043   Carri Hall   1208 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 118.0 50.0
6th     Solo 4103   Dave Hall   1142 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 118.0 50.0
6th     Comet Zero 117   David Wheeler   1250 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 118.0 50.0
10th     Lightning 368 254   Steve   1162 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 RET 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 55.0
11th     Laser Pico TBA   Adrian Jordan   1330 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 57.0
11th     Supernova 1052   Andy Bethell   1077 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 57.0
13th     Firefly 3537   Graham Knott   1172 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 131.0 63.0
13th     2000 22281   Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 131.0 63.0
13th     RS Aero 7 1753   Nick Downton   1065 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 131.0 63.0
16th     MIRROR (S/H) 50831   Bruce Boulter   1380 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 170.0 102.0

Lagoon 1 R1 - 29/05/2021 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     MIRROR (S/H) 70328   Bruce Boulter   1380 22.08 0.16.02 0.00.00 1380 1.0
2     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 DNF       4.0
2     Topaz Taz 12679   Sam   1500 DNF       4.0
2     Topaz Taz 4432   Henry   1500 DNF       4.0
2     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 OOD       4.0
2     Laser 4.7 164735   Debbie Chirnside   1208 OOD       4.0
2     Laser 4.7 44043   Carri Hall   1208 OOD       4.0
2     Solo 4103   Dave Hall   1142 OOD       4.0
2     Comet Zero 117   David Wheeler   1250 OOD       4.0

Lagoon 1 R2 - 29/05/2021 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     MIRROR (S/H) 70328   Bruce Boulter   1380 13.30 0.09.47 0.00.00 1380 1.0
2     Topaz Taz 12679   Sam   1500 15.45 0.10.30 0.01.05 1610 2.0
3     Topaz Taz 4432   Henry   1500 16.19 0.10.53 0.01.39 1667.926 3.0
4     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 DNF       4.0
4     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 OOD       4.0
4     Laser 4.7 164735   Debbie Chirnside   1208 OOD       4.0
4     Laser 4.7 44043   Carri Hall   1208 OOD       4.0
4     Solo 4103   Dave Hall   1142 OOD       4.0
4     Comet Zero 117   David Wheeler   1250 OOD       4.0

Lagoon 1 R3 - 29/05/2021 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     MIRROR (S/H) 70328   Bruce Boulter   1380 14.39 0.10.37 0.00.00 1380 1.0
2     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 16.48 0.12.18 0.02.19 1582.526 2.0
3     Topaz Taz 12679   Sam   1500 DNF       4.0
3     Topaz Taz 4432   Henry   1500 DNS       4.0
3     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 OOD       4.0
3     Laser 4.7 164735   Debbie Chirnside   1208 OOD       4.0
3     Laser 4.7 44043   Carri Hall   1208 OOD       4.0
3     Solo 4103   Dave Hall   1142 OOD       4.0
3     Comet Zero 117   David Wheeler   1250 OOD       4.0

Lagoon 1 R4 - 29/05/2021 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     MIRROR (S/H) 70328   Bruce Boulter   1380 7.18 0.05.17 0.00.00 1380 1.0
2     Topaz Taz 4432   Henry   1500 8.14 0.05.29 0.00.18 1556.438 2.0
3     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 10.41 0.07.50 0.03.28 2019.589 3.0
4     Topaz Taz 12679   Sam   1500 DNS       4.0
4     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 OOD       4.0
4     Laser 4.7 164735   Debbie Chirnside   1208 OOD       4.0
4     Laser 4.7 44043   Carri Hall   1208 OOD       4.0
4     Solo 4103   Dave Hall   1142 OOD       4.0
4     Comet Zero 117   David Wheeler   1250 OOD       4.0

Lagoon 2 R1 - 26/05/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Lightning 368 254   Steve   1162 11.28 0.09.52 0.00.00 1162 1.0
2     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 36.11 0.26.30 0.22.43 3666.718 2.0
2     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 OOD       2.0
2     Laser Pico TBA   Adrian Jordan   1330 OOD       2.0
2     Supernova 1052   Andy Bethell   1077 OOD       2.0

Lagoon 2 R2 - 26/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Lightning 368 254   Steve   1162 10.27 0.09.00 0.00.00 1162 1.0
2     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 28.10 0.20.38 0.15.53 3132.026 2.0
2     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 OOD       2.0
2     Laser Pico TBA   Adrian Jordan   1330 OOD       2.0
2     Supernova 1052   Andy Bethell   1077 OOD       2.0

Lagoon 2 R3 - 26/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 51.10 0.37.29 0.00.00 1365 1.0
2     STREAKER 1698   George Yoxall   1128 OOD       2.0
2     Lightning 368 254   Steve   1162 RET       2.0
2     Laser Pico TBA   Adrian Jordan   1330 OOD       2.0
2     Supernova 1052   Andy Bethell   1077 OOD       2.0

Lagoon 3 R1 - 24/07/2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Topaz Taz 4432   Henry   1500 17.23 0.11.35 0.00.00 1500 1.0
2     MIRROR (S/H) 70328   Bruce Boulter   1380 18.46 0.13.36 0.02.46 1619.367 2.0
3     Topaz Taz 12679   Sam   1500 21.27 0.14.18 0.04.04 1850.911 3.0
4     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 19.49 0.14.31 0.04.00 1709.971 4.0
4     Firefly 3537   Graham Knott   1172 OOD       4.0
4     2000 22281   Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 OOD       4.0
4     RS Aero 7 1753   Nick Downton   1065 OOD       4.0

Lagoon 3 R2 - 24/07/2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     MIRROR (S/H) 70328   Bruce Boulter   1380 20.49 0.15.05 0.00.00 1380 1.0
2     Topaz Taz 12679   Sam   1500 25.01 0.16.41 0.02.23 1658.431 2.0
3     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 26.21 0.19.18 0.05.46 1746.821 3.0
4     Topaz Taz 4432   Henry   1500 DNF       4.0
4     Firefly 3537   Graham Knott   1172 OOD       4.0
4     2000 22281   Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 OOD       4.0
4     RS Aero 7 1753   Nick Downton   1065 OOD       4.0

Lagoon 3 R3 - 24/07/2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Topaz Taz 12679   Sam   1500 24.11 0.16.07 0.00.00 1500 1.0
2     MIRROR (S/H) 70328   Bruce Boulter   1380 22.27 0.16.16 0.00.12 1392.488 2.0
3     Topper 6998   Anna Eadie   1365 DNF       4.0
3     Topaz Taz 4432   Henry   1500 DNF       4.0
3     Firefly 3537   Graham Knott   1172 OOD       4.0
3     2000 22281   Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 OOD       4.0
3     RS Aero 7 1753   Nick Downton   1065 OOD       4.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com