event burgee venue burgee

LSC NatWest Trophy

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:54 on June 6, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
09/05/2021 18:30
R2
06/06/2021 1800
R3
04/07/2021 17:00
R4
01/08/2021 1500
R5
05/09/2021 1030
R6
03/10/2021 1000
Total Nett
1st   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 1.0 2.0         3.0 3.0
2nd   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 5.5 1.0         6.5 6.5
3rd Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 3.0 4.0         7.0 7.0
4th   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 2.0 8.0 RET         10.0 10.0
5th   RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 4.0 7.0         11.0 11.0
6th   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 7.0 6.0         13.0 13.0
7th The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD         16.0 16.0
7th   Laser Radial 173487 Jacob Trayfoot   1147 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD         16.0 16.0
9th   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 64.0 DNC 3.0         67.0 67.0
10th   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 64.0 DNC 5.0         69.0 69.0
11th Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 5.5 64.0 DNC         69.5 69.5
12th   Wayfarer 7833 Heather Cowell Simon Cowell 1102 8.0 64.0 DNC         72.0 72.0
13th   Laser 178445 EDSC member   1100 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Topaz Argo 12115 G Stuwig?   1050 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Solo 2470 Geoff Westlake   1142 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   STREAKER 1698 George Yoxall   1128 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Firefly 3537 Graham Knott   1172 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Laser Radial 175484 Heather Cowell   1147 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Solo 4103 Dave Hall   1142 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Solo 5253 Dave Marden   1142 64.0 OOD 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Wayfarer 10550 David Moran Adam Moran 1102 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Comet Zero 117 David Wheeler   1250 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Skipper 12 Skipper Dom Quinn   1305 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Laser Radial 44043 Donna Bold   1147 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 64.0 DNC 64.0 OOD         128.0 128.0
13th   Laser Pico TBA Adrian Jordan?   1330 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Supernova 1126 Alex Clapperton   1077 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   MIRROR (S/H) 70401 Alison EDSC   1380 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   RS Vision 203 Andy Bethell Chloe Bethell 1137 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Topper 6998 Anna Eadie   1365 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   MIRROR (S/H) 50831 Bruce Boulter   1380 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   MIRROR (S/H) 70328 Bruce Boulter   1380 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Byte Byte Carri Hall   1190 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Laser 186331 Colin Ridley   1100 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   LASER RADIAL 186331 Colin Ridley (Radial)   1147 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   2000 21969 Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   2000 21907 Dave Hall Carrie Hall 1114 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Wayfarer 11074 Ian Fyfe TBC 1102 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   2000 21917 Ian Scott Mrs Scott 1114 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir TBC 1102 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Topaz Omega 12151 K Barkway   1075 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Solo 2470 Ken Barker   1142 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 64.0 DNC 64.0 OOD         128.0 128.0
13th   2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Laser 4.7 184129 Lynne Hazelwood   1208 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Laser Radial 169013 Mark Smith?   1147 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Fusion 116 Nigel Pearce   1300 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Topaz Argo 12116     1050 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Laser 4.7 210704 Irene Hincks   1208 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Solo 3735 Geoff Westlake   1142 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   2000 TBC Rod Small   1114 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Wanderer 406 Dave Marden   1193 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   2000 21230 Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1162 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   2000 21969 Sarah Quinn Dom Coleman 1114 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Laser Pico LSC Pico TBA   1330 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Laser Pico EDSC Pico TBA   1330 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   STREAKER 1565 Tim Lewis   1128 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   Topper 45332 Tom McCabe   1365 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0
13th   MIRROR (S/H) 36927 Will Smith   1380 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC         128.0 128.0

Race 1 - 09/05/2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 28.12 0.26.11 0.00.00 1077 1.0
2   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 30.14 0.26.28 0.00.20 1154.656 2.0
3 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 26.47 0.26.41 0.00.30 1022.895 3.0
4   RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 28.28 0.26.44 0.00.35 1087.184 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 35.08 0.29.05 0.03.30 1341.794 5.5
5 Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 31.19 0.29.05 0.03.07 1196.03 5.5
7   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 36.41 0.30.22 0.05.03 1400.991 7.0
8 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 OOD       8.0
8   Laser Radial 173487 Jacob Trayfoot   1147 OOD       8.0
8   Wayfarer 7833 Heather Cowell Simon Cowell 1102 34.08 0.30.58 0.05.17 1303.603 8.0
11   Solo 5253 Dave Marden   1142 OOD       64.0

R2 - 06/06/2021 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 48.12 0.39.54 0.00.00 1208 1.0
2   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 44.40 0.41.28 0.01.42 1119.447 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 50.36 0.41.53 0.02.24 1268.149 3.0
4 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 42.21 0.42.11 0.02.17 1061.386 4.0
5   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 47.37 0.42.45 0.03.10 1193.38 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 53.23 0.44.11 0.05.11 1337.906 6.0
7   RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 49.07 0.46.07 0.06.37 1230.974 7.0
8   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 RET       8.0
8 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 OOD       8.0
8   Laser Radial 173487 Jacob Trayfoot   1147 OOD       8.0
11   Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 OOD       64.0
11   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 OOD       64.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com