event burgee venue burgee

LSC Regatta Series - All Dinghies

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:54 on August 15, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Regatta 1
14/08/2021 13:00
Regatta 2
14/08/2021 1400
Regatta 3
14/08/2021 1500
Regatta 4
15/08/2021 1300
Regatta 5
15/08/2021 1400
Total Nett
1st   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 3.0 2.0 1.0     6.0 6.0
2nd   Solo 4489 Jim Rye   1142 1.0 3.0 2.0     6.0 6.0
3rd   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 2.0 1.0 3.0     6.0 6.0
4th   Laser 18835 Gordon Struwig   1100 5.0 4.0 7.0     16.0 16.0
5th   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 6.0 8.0 6.0     20.0 20.0
6th   Laser Radial 169858 Iren Hincks   1147 4.0 7.0 10.0     21.0 21.0
7th   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 7.0 9.0 5.0     21.0 21.0
8th   Streaker 1760 Tim Lewis   1128 8.0 5.0 8.0     21.0 21.0
9th   Laser 175768 Ken Barker   1100 9.0 6.0 9.0     24.0 24.0
10th   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 15.0 OCS 11.0 4.0     30.0 30.0
11th   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 11.0 10.0 12.0     33.0 33.0
12th   2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 12.0 12.0 11.0     35.0 35.0
13th   Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon Cowell 1102 13.0 13.0 13.0     39.0 39.0
14th   2000 21230 Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     44.0 44.0

Regatta 1 - 14/08/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4489 Jim Rye   1142 43.49 0.38.22 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 42.01 0.39.01 0.00.42 1095.086 2.0
3   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 43.31 0.39.04 0.00.46 1134.181 3.0
4   Laser Radial 169858 Iren Hincks   1147 44.53 0.39.08 0.00.52 1169.801 4.0
5   Laser 18835 Gordon Struwig   1100 43.19 0.39.23 0.01.07 1128.968 5.0
6   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 45.23 0.39.44 0.01.34 1182.832 6.0
7   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 48.56 0.40.30 0.02.35 1275.356 7.0
8   Streaker 1760 Tim Lewis   1128 46.07 0.40.53 0.02.50 1201.945 8.0
9   Laser 175768 Ken Barker   1100 45.30 0.41.22 0.03.18 1185.873 9.0
10   2000 21230 Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114 46.57 0.42.09 0.04.12 1223.665 10.0
11   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 55.27 0.46.29 0.09.41 1445.201 11.0
12   2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 54.57 0.49.20 0.12.12 1432.17 12.0
13   Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon Cowell 1102 55.07 0.50.01 0.12.50 1436.514 13.0
14   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 OCS       15.0

Regatta 2 - 14/08/2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 38.54 0.36.07 0.00.00 1077 1.0
2   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 40.19 0.36.11 0.00.05 1116.222 2.0
3   Solo 4489 Jim Rye   1142 41.30 0.36.20 0.00.15 1148.985 3.0
4   Laser 18835 Gordon Struwig   1100 41.06 0.37.22 0.01.22 1137.91 4.0
5   Streaker 1760 Tim Lewis   1128 42.31 0.37.42 0.01.46 1177.132 5.0
6   Laser 175768 Ken Barker   1100 43.16 0.39.20 0.03.32 1197.897 6.0
7   Laser Radial 169858 Iren Hincks   1147 45.14 0.39.26 0.03.48 1252.347 7.0
8   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 45.35 0.39.55 0.04.20 1262.037 8.0
9   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 50.36 0.41.53 0.06.58 1400.931 9.0
10   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 50.00 0.41.55 0.06.55 1384.319 10.0
11   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 50.45 0.42.01 0.07.07 1405.084 11.0
12   2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 49.30 0.44.26 0.09.16 1370.476 12.0
13   Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon Cowell 1102 54.20 0.49.18 0.14.32 1504.293 13.0

Regatta 3 - 14/08/2021 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 49.30 0.44.26 0.00.00 1114 1.0
2   Solo 4489 Jim Rye   1142 51.27 0.45.03 0.00.42 1157.885 2.0
3   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 49.19 0.45.47 0.01.28 1109.874 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 55.39 0.46.04 0.01.58 1252.406 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 55.50 0.46.13 0.02.09 1256.532 5.0
6   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 53.18 0.46.40 0.02.33 1199.519 6.0
7   Laser 18835 Gordon Struwig   1100 51.50 0.47.07 0.02.57 1166.512 7.0
8   Streaker 1760 Tim Lewis   1128 53.16 0.47.13 0.03.09 1198.769 8.0
9   Laser 175768 Ken Barker   1100 52.16 0.47.31 0.03.23 1176.264 9.0
10   Laser Radial 169858 Iren Hincks   1147 54.35 0.47.35 0.03.37 1228.401 10.0
11   2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 54.57 0.49.20 0.05.27 1236.653 11.0
12   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 59.13 0.49.38 0.06.12 1332.674 12.0
13   Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon Cowell 1102 58.57 0.53.30 0.09.59 1326.673 13.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com