event burgee venue burgee

LSC Regatta Series 2019 - Fleet B

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:41 on August 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Regatta 1
03/08/2019 TBA
R2
03/08/2019 TBA
R3
03/08/2019 TBA
R4
03/08/2019 TBA
R5
03/08/2019 TBA
R6
03/08/2019 TBA
Total Nett
1st   FUSION 116 Nigel Pearce   1300 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC)     12.0 3.0
2nd   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1112 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0)     10.0 6.0
3rd   MIRROR (S/H) 36927 William Smith   1380 4.0 3.5 (7.0 RET) 2.0     16.5 9.5
4th   Topper Topaz Race 12154 K Barkway   1240 3.0 3.5 3.0 (9.0 DNC)     18.5 9.5
5th   Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1167 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 1.0     19.0 12.0
6th   2000 21974 Lynn Hazelwood Heather 1112 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0     20.0 14.0
7th Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 DSQ 3.0     25.0 17.0
8th Moonshine Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir TBC 1102 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 6.0     31.0 22.0

Regatta 1 - 03/08/2019 at TBA

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   FUSION 116 Nigel Pearce   1300 44.27 0.34.12 0.00.00 1300 1.0
2   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1112 42.09 0.37.54 0.04.08 1232.733 2.0
3   Topper Topaz Race 12154 K Barkway   1240 47.37 0.38.24 0.05.13 1392.613 3.0
4   MIRROR (S/H) 36927 William Smith   1380 53.07 0.38.29 0.05.56 1553.468 4.0
5   2000 21974 Lynn Hazelwood Heather 1112 43.04 0.38.44 0.05.03 1259.543 5.0
6   Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1167 45.13 0.38.45 0.05.19 1322.422 6.0
7 Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 DNF       8.0
7 Moonshine Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir TBC 1102 DNS       8.0

R2 - 03/08/2019 at TBA

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   FUSION 116 Nigel Pearce   1300 38.13 0.29.24 0.00.00 1300 1.0
2   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1112 35.32 0.31.57 0.02.51 1208.722 2.0
3   MIRROR (S/H) 36927 William Smith   1380 44.19 0.32.07 0.03.45 1507.501 3.5
3   Topper Topaz Race 12154 K Barkway   1240 39.49 0.32.07 0.03.22 1354.427 3.5
5   Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1167 37.57 0.32.31 0.03.39 1290.929 5.0
6   2000 21974 Lynn Hazelwood Heather 1112 37.07 0.33.23 0.04.26 1262.582 6.0
7 Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 36.31 0.33.54 0.04.51 1242.172 7.0
8 Moonshine Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir TBC 1102 DNS       8.0

R3 - 03/08/2019 at TBA

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   FUSION 116 Nigel Pearce   1300 35.44 0.27.29 0.00.00 1300 1.0
2   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1112 34.19 0.30.52 0.03.45 1248.461 2.0
3   Topper Topaz Race 12154 K Barkway   1240 39.06 0.31.32 0.05.01 1422.481 3.0
4   2000 21974 Lynn Hazelwood Heather 1112 35.29 0.31.55 0.04.55 1290.905 4.0
5   MIRROR (S/H) 36927 William Smith   1380 RET       7.0
5   Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1167 DNS       7.0
5 Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 DSQ       7.0

R4 - 03/08/2019 at TBA

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1167 38.26 0.32.56 0.00.00 1167 1.0
2   MIRROR (S/H) 36927 William Smith   1380 51.23 0.37.14 0.05.56 1560.217 2.0
3 Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 40.50 0.37.55 0.05.22 1239.874 3.0
4   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1112 44.55 0.40.24 0.08.18 1363.862 4.0
5   2000 21974 Lynn Hazelwood Heather 1112 47.00 0.42.16 0.10.23 1427.121 5.0
6 Moonshine Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir TBC 1102 47.46 0.43.21 0.11.28 1450.4 6.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com