event burgee venue burgee

LSC Spring Series 2020

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:51 on July 11, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring "3"
02/05/2021 14:30
Spring "2"
09/05/2021 18:30
Spring "4"
112302/05/2021 17:30
Spring "5"
06/06/2021 18:00
Spring "6"
13/06/2021 10:30
Spring "7"
27/06/2021 10:30
Spring "8"
04/07/2021 17:00
Spring "9"
11/07/2021 10:30
Total Nett
Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 2.0 OOD 2.0   2.0 1.0     (3.0) 10.0 7.0
  Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 (27.0 DNC) 4.0   1.0 2.0     2.0 36.0 9.0
  Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 1.0 3.0   3.0 (27.0 DNC)     6.0 40.0 13.0
  RS AERO 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 3.0 1.0   4.0 (27.0 DNC)     7.0 42.0 15.0
  Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 6.3 OOD 7.0   5.0 7.0     (27.0 DNC) 52.3 25.3
The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD   7.0 OOD 9.0     5.0 55.0 28.0
  Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 4.0 RET 8.0   8.0 10.0     (27.0 DNC) 57.0 30.0
  Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   3.5 OOD 3.0     4.0 64.5 37.5
  2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   7.0 6.0     6.5 OOD 73.5 46.5
  Laser Radial 173487 Jacob Trayfoot   1147 4.0 OOD 8.0 OOD   8.0 OOD (27.0 DNC)     27.0 DNC 74.0 47.0
  2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 1.0 OOD     1.0 83.0 56.0
Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 2.0 6.0   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 89.0 62.0
  2000 TBC Rod Small   1114 4.0 OOD (27.0 DNC)   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     11.0 OOD 96.0 69.0
  Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 8.0     9.0 98.0 71.0
  2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 11.5     8.0 100.5 73.5
  Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon 1102 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 11.5     10.0 102.5 75.5
  Laser 175768 Ken Barker   1100 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 4.0     27.0 DNC 112.0 85.0
  Laser 186331 Colin Ridley   1100 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 5.0     27.0 DNC 113.0 86.0
  Wayfarer 7833 Heather Cowell Simon Cowell 1102 (27.0 DNC) 5.0   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 113.0 86.0
  Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   6.0 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 114.0 87.0
  Laser 4.7 210704 Irene Hincks   1208 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   8.0 OOD 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 116.0 89.0
  Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   8.0 OOD 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 116.0 89.0
  Solo 5253 Dave Marden   1142 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 116.0 89.0
  GP14 13962 David Goodliffe   1130 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     11.0 RET 119.0 92.0
  Laser Pico TBA Adrian Jordan?   1330 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 12.0 OOD     27.0 DNC 120.0 93.0
  2000 21969 Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 12.0 OOD     27.0 DNC 120.0 93.0

Spring "3" - 02/05/2021 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 25.00 0.23.13 0.00.00 1077 1.0
Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 OOD       2.0
Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 26.00 0.24.08 0.01.00 1120.08 2.0
  RS AERO 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 27.02 0.25.23 0.02.19 1164.596 3.0
  Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 RET       4.0
  Laser Radial 173487 Jacob Trayfoot   1147 OOD       4.0
  2000 TBC Rod Small   1114 OOD       4.0
  Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 OOD       6.3

Spring "2" - 09/05/2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  RS AERO 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 37.07 0.34.51 0.00.00 1065 1.0
Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 35.03 0.34.55 0.00.04 1005.7 2.0
  Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 37.41 0.34.59 0.00.09 1081.26 3.0
  Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 40.05 0.35.06 0.00.17 1150.123 4.0
  Wayfarer 7833 Heather Cowell Simon Cowell 1102 42.30 0.38.34 0.04.06 1219.466 5.0
Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 42.10 0.39.09 0.04.38 1209.901 6.0
  Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 51.19 0.42.29 0.09.13 1472.445 7.0
The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 OOD       7.0
  Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 55.45 0.46.09 0.13.39 1599.652 8.0
  Laser Radial 173487 Jacob Trayfoot   1147 OOD       8.0
  Solo 5253 Dave Marden   1142 OOD       8.0

Spring "5" - 06/06/2021 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 44.24 0.38.53 0.00.00 1142 1.0
Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 39.07 0.38.58 0.00.05 1006.109 2.0
  Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 42.14 0.39.13 0.00.22 1086.272 3.0
  Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 OOD       3.5
  RS AERO 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 42.24 0.39.49 0.01.00 1090.559 4.0
  Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 49.17 0.40.48 0.02.19 1267.603 5.0
  Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 50.18 0.41.38 0.03.20 1293.752 6.0
The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 OOD       7.0
  2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 47.01 0.42.12 0.03.42 1209.303 7.0
  Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 52.41 0.43.37 0.05.43 1355.053 8.0
  Laser Radial 173487 Jacob Trayfoot   1147 OOD       8.0
  Laser 4.7 210704 Irene Hincks   1208 OOD       8.0
  Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 OOD       8.0

Spring "6" - 13/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 28.36 0.28.29 0.00.00 1004 1.0
  2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 OOD       1.0
  Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 32.54 0.28.49 0.00.22 1154.951 2.0
  Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 33.27 0.29.17 0.00.55 1174.259 3.0
  Laser 175768 Ken Barker   1100 32.57 0.29.57 0.01.37 1156.706 4.0
  Laser 186331 Colin Ridley   1100 33.30 0.30.27 0.02.10 1176.014 5.0
  2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 34.15 0.30.45 0.02.31 1202.343 6.0
  Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 37.28 0.31.01 0.03.03 1315.263 7.0
  Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 37.47 0.31.40 0.03.48 1326.38 8.0
The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 36.11 0.32.29 0.04.27 1270.212 9.0
  Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 39.59 0.33.06 0.05.34 1403.611 10.0
  2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 36.59 0.33.12 0.05.15 1298.296 11.5
  Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon 1102 36.35 0.33.12 0.05.12 1284.254 11.5
  Laser Pico TBA Adrian Jordan?   1330 OOD       12.0
  2000 21969 Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114 OOD       12.0

Spring "9" - 11/07/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 39.38 0.35.35 0.00.00 1114 1.0
  Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 42.13 0.36.58 0.01.35 1186.611 2.0
Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 37.16 0.37.07 0.01.33 1047.479 3.0
  Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 42.56 0.37.36 0.02.18 1206.755 4.0
The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 42.00 0.37.42 0.02.22 1180.521 5.0
  Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 41.06 0.38.10 0.02.47 1155.225 6.0
  2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 OOD       6.5
  RS AERO 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 41.10 0.38.39 0.03.17 1157.098 7.0
  2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 43.13 0.38.48 0.03.35 1214.719 8.0
  Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 47.44 0.40.01 0.05.17 1341.672 9.0
  Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir Simon 1102 44.18 0.40.12 0.05.06 1245.169 10.0
  2000 TBC Rod Small   1114 OOD       11.0
  GP14 13962 David Goodliffe   1130 RET       11.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com