event burgee venue burgee

LSC Wednesday Series Spring

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:50 on June 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring Wed 1
05/05/2021 19:00
R2
19/05/2021 19:00
R3
02/06/2021 19:00
R4
02/06/2021 19:00
R5
09/06/2021 19:00
R6
09/06/2021 19:00
R7
16/06/2021 18:30
R8
23/06/2021 19:00
R9
23/06/2021 19:00
Total Nett
1st   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (8.0) 31.0 12.0
2nd   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (7.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 149.0 12.0
3rd   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 2.0 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (65.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 210.0 15.0
4th The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 (65.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 94.0 16.0
5th   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 3.3 OOD (65.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 214.9 19.9
6th Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 (65.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 101.0 20.0
7th   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) (6.0) (6.0) 46.0 23.0
8th   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 4.0 OOD (65.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 5.0 219.0 24.0
9th   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 (65.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0 RET) 5.0 (10.0) 123.0 37.0
10th   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 5.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 (65.0 DNC) 11.0 (13.0) 144.0 52.0
11th   Laser 4.7 184129 Lynne Hazelwood   1208 (65.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 11.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.4 OOD 13.0 11.0 263.4 68.4
12th   2000 21974 Jamie Moir Vic Arnold 1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 10.0 (65.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 14.0 14.0 267.0 72.0
13th   Supernova 1126 Alex Clapperton   1077 16.4 OOD (65.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 293.4 98.4
14th   Laser Radial 175484 Heather Cowell   1147 (65.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 12.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 316.0 121.0
15th   Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 11.0 RET 15.0 15.0 320.0 125.0
16th   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 (65.0 DNC) 7.0 21.3 OOD 21.3 OOD 6.0 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 322.6 127.6
17th   2000 21981 Rod Richard 1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 11.0 RET 16.0 16.0 323.0 128.0
18th   2000 21917 Ian Scott Mrs Scott 1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 371.0 176.0
19th   RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 (65.0 DNC) 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 407.0 212.0
20th   Wanderer 406 Dave Marden   1193 4.0 52.8 OOD (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 511.8 316.8
21st   Solo 5253 Dave Marden   1142 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 529.0 334.0
22nd   Solo 4103 Dave Hall   1142 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Wayfarer 10550 David Moran Adam Moran 1102 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 OOD 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Comet Zero 117 David Wheeler   1250 65.0 OOD (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 OOD 65.0 OOD 65.0 DNC 65.0 OOD 65.0 OOD 585.0 390.0
22nd   Skipper 12 Skipper Dom Quinn   1305 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Laser Radial 44043 Donna Bold   1147 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Laser 178445 EDSC member   1100 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Topaz Argo 12115 G Stuwig?   1050 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Solo 2470 Geoff Westlake   1142 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   STREAKER 1698 George Yoxall   1128 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd Le Cadeau Supernova 1151 Graham Green   1077 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Firefly 3537 Graham Knott   1172 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Wayfarer 7833 Heather Cowell Simon Cowell 1102 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 OOD 65.0 OOD (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Laser Pico TBA Adrian Jordan?   1330 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   MIRROR (S/H) 70401 Alison EDSC   1380 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   RS Vision 203 Andy Bethell Chloe Bethell 1137 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Topper 6998 Anna Eadie   1365 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   MIRROR (S/H) 50831 Bruce Boulter   1380 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   MIRROR (S/H) 70328 Bruce Boulter   1380 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Byte Byte Carri Hall   1190 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Laser 186331 Colin Ridley   1100 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   LASER RADIAL 186331 Colin Ridley (Radial)   1147 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   2000 21969 Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 OOD 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   2000 21907 Dave Hall Carrie Hall 1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Topaz Argo 12116     1050 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Laser 4.7 210704 Irene Hincks   1208 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   2000 TBC Rod Small   1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   2000 21230 Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 OOD (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 OOD 65.0 OOD 585.0 390.0
22nd   Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1162 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 OOD 65.0 OOD 585.0 390.0
22nd   2000 21969 Sarah Quinn Dom Coleman 1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Laser Pico LSC Pico TBA   1330 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Laser Pico EDSC Pico TBA   1330 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   STREAKER 1565 Tim Lewis   1128 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Topper 45332 Tom McCabe   1365 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   MIRROR (S/H) 36927 Will Smith   1380 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 OOD 65.0 OOD 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Wayfarer 11074 Ian Fyfe TBC 1102 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Laser Radial 173487 Jacob Trayfoot   1147 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Wayfarer 7833 Jamie Moir TBC 1102 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Topaz Omega 12151 K Barkway   1075 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Solo 2470 Ken Barker   1142 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   2000 21974 Lynne Hazelwood Heather 1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Laser Radial 169013 Mark Smith?   1147 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0
22nd   Fusion 116 Nigel Pearce   1300 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 390.0

Spring Wed 1 - 05/05/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 28.21   0.30.49 0.00.00 920 1.0
2   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 33.22   0.30.59 0.00.11 1082.798 2.0
3   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 36.27   0.31.55 0.01.16 1182.857 3.0
4   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 OOD         3.3
5   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 OOD         4.0
5   Wanderer 406 Dave Marden   1193 43.40   0.36.36 0.06.54 1417.049 4.0
7   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 47.06   0.38.59 0.09.53 1528.466 5.0
8   Supernova 1126 Alex Clapperton   1077 OOD         16.4
9   Comet Zero 117 David Wheeler   1250 OOD         65.0

R2 - 19/05/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 46.37   0.50.40 0.00.00 920 1.0
2 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 58.07   0.52.10 0.01.40 1146.957 2.0
3   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 57.36   0.53.29 0.03.02 1136.761 3.0
4   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 62.00   0.54.17 0.04.08 1223.597 4.0
5 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 54.32   0.54.19 0.03.40 1076.239 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 67.01   0.55.29 0.05.48 1322.603 6.0
7   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 68.13   0.56.28 0.07.00 1346.285 7.0
8   RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 62.30   0.58.41 0.08.32 1233.464 8.0
9   Laser Radial 175484 Heather Cowell   1147 68.39   0.59.51 0.10.32 1354.837 9.0
10   Laser 4.7 184129 Lynne Hazelwood   1208 72.39   1.00.08 0.11.26 1433.779 10.0
11   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 74.33   1.01.43 0.13.20 1471.276 11.0
12   Wanderer 406 Dave Marden   1193 OOD         52.8
13   2000 21230 Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114 OOD         65.0

R3 - 02/06/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 42.42   0.42.32 0.00.00 1004 1.0
2   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 OOD         2.0
2   Supernova 1126 Alex Clapperton   1077 46.52   0.43.31 0.01.04 1101.97 2.0
4   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 42.30   0.46.12 0.03.22 999.297 3.0
5   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 53.12   0.46.35 0.04.38 1250.885 4.0
6   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 53.17   0.46.39 0.04.43 1252.845 5.0
7   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 59.21   0.49.45 0.08.37 1395.489 6.0
8 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 56.49   0.51.00 0.09.26 1335.923 7.0
9   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 66.27   0.55.00 0.15.04 1562.431 8.0
10   Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 66.15   0.58.01 0.17.41 1557.728 9.0
11   2000 21974 Jamie Moir Vic Arnold 1114 66.35   0.59.46 0.19.12 1565.566 10.0
12   2000 21917 Ian Scott Mrs Scott 1114 66.49   0.59.59 0.19.26 1571.052 11.0
13   Laser 4.7 184129 Lynne Hazelwood   1208 75.00   1.02.05 0.23.37 1763.466 12.0
14   Laser Radial 175484 Heather Cowell   1147 75.00   1.05.23 0.26.13 1763.466 13.0
15   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 80.00   1.06.14 0.28.37 1881.03 14.0
16   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 OOD         21.3
17   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 OOD         65.0

R4 - 02/06/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 16.41   0.14.37 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 OOD         2.0
2   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 17.04   0.14.57 0.00.23 1168.24 2.0
4   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 18.25   0.15.26 0.00.59 1260.649 3.0
5 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 17.17   0.15.31 0.01.01 1183.071 4.0
6   Supernova 1126 Alex Clapperton   1077 16.56   0.15.43 0.01.12 1159.113 5.0
7   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 14.40   0.15.57 0.01.14 1003.956 6.0
8 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 15.86   0.16.22 0.01.46 1124.887 7.0
9   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 19.50   0.16.25 0.02.11 1357.622 8.0
10   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 20.05   0.16.38 0.02.26 1374.735 9.0
11   Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 19.27   0.17.02 0.02.46 1331.383 10.0
12   Laser 4.7 184129 Lynne Hazelwood   1208 20.43   0.17.09 0.03.04 1418.088 11.0
13   Laser Radial 175484 Heather Cowell   1147 19.44   0.17.12 0.02.59 1350.777 12.0
14   2000 21974 Jamie Moir Vic Arnold 1114 20.01   0.17.58 0.03.45 1370.172 13.0
15   2000 21917 Ian Scott Mrs Scott 1114 20.08   0.18.04 0.03.52 1378.158 14.0
16   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 OOD         21.3
17   2000 21030 Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114 OOD         65.0

R5 - 09/06/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 32.33   0.35.23 0.00.00 920 1.0
2 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 39.47   0.35.43 0.00.22 1124.444 2.0
3   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 OOD         2.5
4 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 35.57   0.35.48 0.00.26 1016.098 3.0
5   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 OOD         3.3
6   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 45.46   0.37.53 0.03.02 1293.559 4.0
7   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 44.29   0.38.57 0.04.05 1257.286 5.0
8   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 47.19   0.39.10 0.04.35 1337.368 6.0
9   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 43.57   0.39.27 0.04.32 1242.212 7.0
10   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 51.28   0.42.36 0.08.44 1454.665 8.0
11   Solo 5253 Dave Marden   1142 49.01   0.42.55 0.08.37 1385.417 9.0
12   2000 21974 Jamie Moir Vic Arnold 1114 50.59   0.45.46 0.11.34 1441.004 10.0
13   2000 21981 Rod Richard 1114 51.34   0.46.17 0.12.09 1457.491 11.0
14   Comet Zero 117 David Wheeler   1250 OOD         65.0
14   MIRROR (S/H) 36927 Will Smith   1380 OOD         65.0

R6 - 09/06/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 27.13   0.24.26 0.00.00 1114 1.0
2   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 23.14   0.25.15 0.00.45 950.959 2.0
3   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 OOD         2.5
4   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 28.10   0.25.17 0.00.57 1152.884 3.0
5   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 OOD         3.3
6 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 25.46   0.25.40 0.01.14 1054.65 4.0
7   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 30.12   0.26.27 0.02.18 1236.11 5.0
8   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 32.35   0.26.58 0.03.04 1333.662 6.0
9   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1208 32.53   0.27.13 0.03.22 1345.941 7.0
10   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 35.48   0.29.38 0.06.17 1465.323 8.0
11   2000 21981 Rod Richard 1114 36.06   0.32.24 0.08.53 1477.602 9.0
12   Comet Zero 117 David Wheeler   1250 OOD         65.0
12   MIRROR (S/H) 36927 Will Smith   1380 OOD         65.0

R7 - 16/06/2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Wanderer 1381 Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 55.33   0.46.34 0.00.00 1193 1.0
2   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 53.52   0.47.10 0.00.41 1156.848 2.0
3   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 54.25   0.48.51 0.02.33 1168.66 3.0
4 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 50.03   0.49.51 0.03.18 1074.881 4.0
5   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 48.00   0.52.10 0.05.10 1030.855 5.0
6 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 58.08   0.52.11 0.06.16 1248.48 6.0
7   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 RET         11.0
7   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 RET         11.0
7   2000 21974 Jamie Moir Vic Arnold 1114 RET         11.0
7   Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 RET         11.0
7   2000 21981 Rod Richard 1114 RET         11.0
12   Laser 4.7 184129 Lynne Hazelwood   1208 OOD         11.4
13   Wayfarer 10550 David Moran Adam Moran 1102 OOD         65.0
13   2000 21969 Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114 OOD         65.0

R8 - 23/06/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 28.31   0.25.36 0.00.00 1114 1.0
2   RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 28.30   0.26.46 0.01.14 1113.349 2.0
3   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 OOD         2.5
4 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 29.56   0.26.52 0.01.25 1169.342 3.0
5   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 24.46   0.26.55 0.01.13 967.507 4.0
6   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 32.47   0.27.08 0.01.52 1280.677 5.0
7   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 31.30   0.27.35 0.02.16 1230.544 6.0
8   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 31.42   0.27.45 0.02.28 1238.357 7.0
9   Supernova 1126 Alex Clapperton   1077 29.57   0.27.49 0.02.23 1169.993 8.0
10 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 28.04   0.27.57 0.02.22 1096.421 9.0
11   Laser Radial 175484 Heather Cowell   1147 33.15   0.28.59 0.03.53 1298.907 10.0
12   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 35.19   0.29.14 0.04.24 1379.641 11.0
13   2000 21917 Ian Scott Mrs Scott 1114 32.35   0.29.15 0.04.04 1272.864 12.0
14   Laser 4.7 184129 Lynne Hazelwood   1208 35.47   0.29.37 0.04.52 1397.871 13.0
15   2000 21974 Jamie Moir Vic Arnold 1114 33.41   0.30.14 0.05.10 1315.835 14.0
16   Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 37.37   0.32.56 0.08.23 1469.49 15.0
17   2000 21981 Rod Richard 1114 36.51   0.33.05 0.08.20 1439.541 16.0
18   Comet Zero 117 David Wheeler   1250 OOD         65.0
18   2000 21230 Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114 OOD         65.0
18   Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1162 OOD         65.0

R9 - 23/06/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   2000 22281 Martin Barker Jo Kirby 1114 30.59   0.27.49 0.00.00 1114 1.0
2   Supernova 1126 Alex Clapperton   1077 30.45   0.28.33 0.00.48 1105.611 2.0
3   Supernova 1052 Andy Bethell   1077 OOD         2.5
4 Big Bear Phantom 1277 Pete Harlow   1004 29.06   0.28.59 0.01.11 1046.285 3.0
5 The Tiller Girls 2000 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 32.19   0.29.01 0.01.20 1161.94 4.0
6   Solo 4392 Lance Miller   1142 33.37   0.29.26 0.01.51 1208.681 5.0
7   Solo 4489 Geoff Westlake   1142 33.55   0.29.42 0.02.09 1219.467 6.0
8   RS Aero 7 1753 Nick Downton   1065 31.39   0.29.43 0.02.02 1137.97 7.0
9   RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 27.25   0.29.48 0.01.50 985.761 8.0
10   2000 21917 Ian Scott Mrs Scott 1114 33.49   0.30.21 0.02.50 1215.872 9.0
11   Laser 4.7 164735 Debbie Chirnside   1208 36.59   0.30.37 0.03.23 1329.729 10.0
12   Laser 4.7 184129 Lynne Hazelwood   1208 38.24   0.31.47 0.04.48 1380.665 11.0
13   Laser Radial 175484 Heather Cowell   1147 37.00   0.32.15 0.05.06 1330.328 12.0
14   Laser 4.7 44043 Carri Hall   1208 39.44   0.32.54 0.06.08 1428.605 13.0
15   2000 21974 Jamie Moir Vic Arnold 1114 37.14   0.33.25 0.06.15 1338.718 14.0
16   Solo 4688 Adam Moran   1142 41.17   0.36.09 0.09.31 1484.335 15.0
17   2000 21981 Rod Richard 1114 42.23   0.38.03 0.11.24 1523.885 16.0
18   Comet Zero 117 David Wheeler   1250 OOD         65.0
18   2000 21230 Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114 OOD         65.0
18   Lightning 368 151 Sarah Quinn   1162 OOD         65.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com