event burgee venue burgee

LSC Wednesday Series Summer

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:58 on July 22, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Wed 1
7/07/2021 19:00
Summer Wed 2
7/07/2021 19:00
Summer Wed 3
21/07/2021 19:00
Summer Wed 4
21/07/2021 19:00
Total Nett
  Solo 4489   Geoff Westlake   1142 1.0 1.0 2.0   4.0 4.0
  Solo 4392   Lance Miller   1142 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD   9.0 9.0
Big Bear Phantom 1277   Pete Harlow   1004 5.0 5.0 1.0   11.0 11.0
  RS Aero 7 1753   Nick Downton   1065 6.0 2.0 4.0   12.0 12.0
  Laser 4.7 164735   Debbie Chirnside   1208 2.0 4.0 11.0 RET   17.0 17.0
The Tiller Girls 2000 22255   Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 4.0 6.0 7.0   17.0 17.0
  Laser 4.7 44043   Carri Hall   1208 7.0 7.0 9.0   23.0 23.0
  Lightning 368 151   Sarah Quinn   1162 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 11.0 OOD   25.0 25.0
  Supernova 1126   Alex Clapperton   1077 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0   39.0 39.0
  GP14 13962   David Goodliffe   1130 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0   41.0 41.0
  Phantom 805   Dave Marden   1004 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0   42.0 42.0
  Laser 4.7 184129   Lynne Hazelwood   1208 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0   44.0 44.0
  Laser Radial 175484   Heather Cowell   1147 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 RET   47.0 47.0
  2000 21969   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114 18.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC   54.0 54.0
  Solo 5253   Dave Marden   1142 18.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC   54.0 54.0
  Comet Zero 117   David Wheeler   1250 18.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC   54.0 54.0
Le Cadeau Supernova 1151   Graham Green   1077 18.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC   54.0 54.0

Summer Wed 1 - 7/07/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  Solo 4489   Geoff Westlake   1142 27.37 0.24.11 0.00.00 1142 1.0
  Laser 4.7 164735   Debbie Chirnside   1208 29.24 0.24.20 0.00.11 1215.744 2.0
  Solo 4392   Lance Miller   1142 28.09 0.24.39 0.00.32 1164.054 3.0
The Tiller Girls 2000 22255   Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 27.48 0.24.57 0.00.52 1149.581 4.0
Big Bear Phantom 1277   Pete Harlow   1004 25.43 0.25.37 0.01.26 1063.432 5.0
  RS Aero 7 1753   Nick Downton   1065 28.08 0.26.25 0.02.23 1163.365 6.0
  Laser 4.7 44043   Carri Hall   1208 33.54 0.28.04 0.04.41 1401.827 7.0
  Lightning 368 151   Sarah Quinn   1162 OOD       7.0
  2000 21969   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114 OOD       18.0
  Solo 5253   Dave Marden   1142 OOD       18.0
  Comet Zero 117   David Wheeler   1250 OOD       18.0
Le Cadeau Supernova 1151   Graham Green   1077 OOD       18.0

Summer Wed 2 - 7/07/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  Solo 4489   Geoff Westlake   1142 29.43 0.26.01 0.00.00 1142 1.0
  RS Aero 7 1753   Nick Downton   1065 27.55 0.26.13 0.00.12 1072.827 2.0
  Solo 4392   Lance Miller   1142 30.13 0.26.28 0.00.30 1161.215 3.0
  Laser 4.7 164735   Debbie Chirnside   1208 32.26 0.26.51 0.01.00 1246.4 4.0
Big Bear Phantom 1277   Pete Harlow   1004 27.06 0.27.00 0.00.58 1041.443 5.0
The Tiller Girls 2000 22255   Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 30.27 0.27.20 0.01.28 1170.182 6.0
  Laser 4.7 44043   Carri Hall   1208 34.46 0.28.47 0.03.20 1336.07 7.0
  Lightning 368 151   Sarah Quinn   1162 OOD       7.0
  2000 21969   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114 OOD       18.0
  Solo 5253   Dave Marden   1142 OOD       18.0
  Comet Zero 117   David Wheeler   1250 OOD       18.0
Le Cadeau Supernova 1151   Graham Green   1077 OOD       18.0

Summer Wed 3 - 21/07/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
Big Bear Phantom 1277   Pete Harlow   1004 37.21 0.37.12 0.00.00 1004 1.0
  Solo 4489   Geoff Westlake   1142 42.31 0.37.14 0.00.02 1142.884 2.0
  Solo 4392   Lance Miller   1142 OOD       3.0
  Supernova 1126   Alex Clapperton   1077 42.16 0.39.15 0.02.12 1136.164 3.0
  RS Aero 7 1753   Nick Downton   1065 42.14 0.39.39 0.02.37 1135.268 4.0
  GP14 13962   David Goodliffe   1130 48.19 0.42.45 0.06.17 1298.793 5.0
  Phantom 805   Dave Marden   1004 45.14 0.45.03 0.07.53 1215.911 6.0
The Tiller Girls 2000 22255   Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 50.40 0.45.29 0.09.13 1361.963 7.0
  Laser 4.7 184129   Lynne Hazelwood   1208 64.53 0.53.43 0.19.57 1744.12 8.0
  Laser 4.7 44043   Carri Hall   1208 76.31 1.03.20 0.31.35 2056.834 9.0
  Laser 4.7 164735   Debbie Chirnside   1208 RET       11.0
  Lightning 368 151   Sarah Quinn   1162 OOD       11.0
  Laser Radial 175484   Heather Cowell   1147 RET       11.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com