event burgee venue burgee

LSC Winter Series 2019

Lilliput Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:24 on December 6, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Winter 1
22/11/2020 12:00
Winter 2
22/11/2020 13:00
Winter 3
29/11/2020 10:30
Winter 4
29/11/2020 11:30
Winter 5
06/12/2020 10:30
Winter 6
06/12/2020 11:30
Winter 7
13/12/2020 10:00
Winter 8
13/12/2020 11:00
Winter 9
20/12/2020 11:30
Winter 10
20/12/2020 12:30
Total Nett
1st Big Bear Phantom   Pete Harlow   1004         1.0 2.0         3.0 3.0
2nd   Supernova   Alex Clapperton   1077         2.0 4.0         6.0 6.0
3rd   Laser   Colin Ridley   1100         3.0 3.0         6.0 6.0
4th   RS 600   Dave Nunn   920         7.0 1.0         8.0 8.0
5th   Supernova   Andy Bethell   1077         4.0 5.0         9.0 9.0
6th   Laser 4.7   Debbie Chirnside   1208         5.0 6.0         11.0 11.0
7th   2000   Martin Barker Jason Cartridge 1114         8.0 7.0         15.0 15.0
8th   Wanderer   Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193         10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD         18.0 18.0
8th   Lightning 368   Sarah Quinn   1162         10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD         18.0 18.0
8th   Solo   Dave Marden   1142         10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD         18.0 18.0
8th Le Cadeau Supernova   Graham Green   1077         10.0 8.0         18.0 18.0
12th   2000   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114         6.0 44.0 DNC         50.0 50.0
13th   2000   Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114         9.0 44.0 DNC         53.0 53.0
14th   Lightning 368   Steve   1162         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   STREAKER   Tim Lewis   1128         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Lightning 368   Tim Lewis   1162         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Firefly   Graham Knott   1172         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Laser Radial   Heather Cowell   1147         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Wayfarer   Heather Cowell Simon Cowell 1102         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   2000   Ian Scott Mrs Scott 1114         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th The Tiller Girls 2000   Irene Hincks Heather Cowell 1114         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Laser Radial   Jacob Trayfoot   1147         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Laser   John Wood   1100         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Laser 4.7   Kate Jardine   1208         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Laser   Ken Barker   1100         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Solo   Lance Miller   1142         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Laser 4.7   Lynne Hazelwood   1208         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Laser Radial   Deborah Chirnside   1147         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Laser Radial   Donna Bold   1147         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Solo   Geoff Westlake   1142         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   STREAKER   George Yoxall   1128         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   2000   Dave Hall Carrie Hall 1114         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Solo   Dave Hall   1142         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Wayfarer   David Moran Adam Moran 1102         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Comet Zero   David Wheeler   1250         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Solo   Adam Moran   1142         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   2000   Adrian Brown Sue Spillar 1114         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Laser Pico   Adrian Jordan?   1330         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   RS Vision   Andy Bethell Julie Bethell 1137         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   Topper   Anna Eadie   1365         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   MIRROR (S/H)   Bruce Boulter   1380         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   LASER RADIAL   Colin Ridley (Radial)   1147         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0
14th   420   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1105         44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC         88.0 88.0

Winter 5 - 06/12/2020 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Big Bear Phantom   Pete Harlow   1004 51.48 0.51.36 0.00.00 1004 1.0
2   Supernova   Alex Clapperton   1077 55.46 0.51.47 0.00.12 1080.883 2.0
3   Laser   Colin Ridley   1100 57.25 0.52.12 0.00.40 1112.864 3.0
4   Supernova   Andy Bethell   1077 57.32 0.53.25 0.01.58 1115.125 4.0
5   Laser 4.7   Debbie Chirnside   1208 64.55 0.53.44 0.02.35 1258.23 5.0
6   2000   Dave Goodliffe Jayne Lord 1114 66.39 0.59.50 0.09.10 1291.826 6.0
7   RS 600   Dave Nunn   920 55.40 1.00.30 0.08.12 1078.945 7.0
8   2000   Martin Barker Jason Cartridge 1114 67.39 1.00.44 0.10.10 1311.208 8.0
9   2000   Richard Ettling Penny Ettling 1114 68.19 1.01.20 0.10.50 1324.13 9.0
10   Wanderer   Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 OOD       10.0
10   Lightning 368   Sarah Quinn   1162 OOD       10.0
10   Solo   Dave Marden   1142 OOD       10.0
10 Le Cadeau Supernova   Graham Green   1077 77.14 1.11.43 0.21.40 1496.955 10.0

Winter 6 - 06/12/2020 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS 600   Dave Nunn   920 29.52 0.32.28 0.00.00 920 1.0
2 Big Bear Phantom   Pete Harlow   1004 33.17 0.33.09 0.00.41 1025.246 2.0
3   Laser   Colin Ridley   1100 37.18 0.33.55 0.01.35 1148.973 3.0
4   Supernova   Alex Clapperton   1077 36.39 0.34.02 0.01.41 1128.951 4.0
5   Supernova   Andy Bethell   1077 36.42 0.34.05 0.01.44 1130.491 5.0
6   Laser 4.7   Debbie Chirnside   1208 43.42 0.36.11 0.04.29 1346.116 6.0
7   2000   Martin Barker Jason Cartridge 1114 43.15 0.38.49 0.07.05 1332.254 7.0
8   Wanderer   Phil Eadie Anna Eadie 1193 OOD       8.0
8   Lightning 368   Sarah Quinn   1162 OOD       8.0
8   Solo   Dave Marden   1142 OOD       8.0
8 Le Cadeau Supernova   Graham Green   1077 43.49 0.40.41 0.08.51 1349.71 8.0

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

http://www.lilliputsc.org.uk/
sailingsec@lilliputsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com